Now Offering Online Ordering
-
Spiked Coffees
-
Bailey's Coffee
$6.50Bailey's Irish cream, coffee, whipped cream
-
Hot White Russian
$6.95Kahlua, vodka, milk, coffee, whipped cream
-
Irish Coffee
$6.95Bushmill's Irish whiskey, coffee, whipped cream.
-
Italian Coffee
$7.50Frangelico, Amaretto, coffee, whipped cream
-
Mexican Coffee
$6.50Kahlua, coffee, whipped cream
-
Peppermint Patty
$6.50peppermint schnapps, hot cocoa, whipped cream
-
Beverages
-
Assorted Juices
$5.00Assorted Soft Drinks
$3.50Chocolate Milk
$4.50Fresh Brewed Coffee
$3.00Freshly Brewed Iced Tea
$3.50Herbal Teas
$3.00ask your server for our wide selection.
Hot Tea
$3.00Huck's Creamy Hot Chocolate
$4.25Made with steamed milk
Ice Cream Float
$8.50Chocolate or Vanilla ice cream, soda
Lemonade
$3.50Milk Shakes
$8.50Vanilla, Chocolate, or Strawberry
N.Y. Style Egg Cream
$4.50Chocolate or Vanilla syrup, milk, soda.
Orange Juice
$5.00Whole or Skim Milk
$4.50-
Starters
-
Asian Rice Bowl w/ Beef
$17.95Mushrooms, onions, peppers, rice, teriyaki sauce
-
Asian Rice Bowl w/ Chicken
$16.95Mushrooms, onions, peppers, rice, teriyaki sauce
-
Asian Rice Bowl w/ Shrimp
$17.95Mushrooms, onions, peppers, rice, teriyaki sauce
-
Buffalo Fried Shrimp
$14.95Buffalo sauce, celery, ranch dressing
-
Buffalo Wings
$18.95Choice of: mild, hot, bbq or teriyaki
-
Chicky Sliders
$11.95Fried chicken cutlets, diced pickle, Swiss cheese
-
Chili
$10.95Red onion, cheddar cheese, nachos, sour cream
-
French Onion Soup
$6.50Fried Calamari
$17.95Marinara sauce
Fried Chicken Tenders
$11.95Marinara, honey mustard
Fried Mozzarella
$9.95Marina sauce. With french fries, add $2.00
Shrimp Cocktail
$19.95Jumbo shrimp, cocktail sauce
Soup of the Day
$3.50$4.50Cup or Bowl
To Go: 16oz. $4.25 - 32oz. $8.50Spinach & Artichoke Dip
$11.95Spinach, artichoke hearts, Asiago cheese, tortilla chips
Tex Mex Eggrolls
$11.95Chicken, corn, black beans, peppers, onions, cheese, ranch dressing
Ultimate Nachos
$13.95Tortilla chips, lettuce, chili, jalapenos, tomato, cheddar cheese, sour cream, salsa.
Zucchini Fries
$10.95Parmesan cheese, ranch dressing
Ultimate Sampler
$19.95Ultimate nachos , tex mex eggrolls , cheese quesadilla
- no substitutions please -Super Sampler
$19.95Chicken tenders , buffalo wings , fried mozzarella , loaded potato skins
- no substitutions please -
-
Quesadillas
-
Cheese Quesadilla
$11.95Flour tortilla, cheeses, tomato, scallion, salsa, guacamole, sour cream
-
Chicken Quesadilla
$14.95Flour tortilla, cheeses, tomato, scallion, salsa, guacamole, sour cream
-
Shrimp Quesadilla
$17.95Flour tortilla, cheeses, tomato, scallion, salsa, guacamole, sour cream
-
Steak Quesadilla
$17.95Flour tortilla, cheeses, tomato, scallion, salsa, guacamole, sour cream
-
Vegetarian Quesadilla
$14.95Flour tortilla, cheeses, tomato, scallion, salsa, guacamole, sour cream
-
Potatoes
-
Chili Cheese Fries
$10.95Chili, red onions, cheddar, sour cream
-
Chili Stuffed Baked Potato
$5.50Cheddar cheese
-
Disco Fries
$8.95American cheese, gravy
-
Greek Fries
$8.95Oregano, crumbled feta cheese
-
Loaded Baked Potato
$5.50Bacon, cheddar cheese, sour cream
-
Loaded Fries
$11.95Bacon, cheddar, sour cream
-
Loaded Potato Skins
$8.95Bacon, cheddar, sour cream
-
Pizza Fries
$9.95Marinara, mozzarella cheese
-
Side of French Fries
$5.95Sweet Potato Fries
$9.95Ranch dressing
-
Sides
-
Potato Salad
$3.50Pasta Salad
$3.50Baked Beans
$3.95Baked Potato
$2.50Broccoli
$5.50Cole Slaw
$3.50Feta Cheese & Tomato
$5.50Mashed Potatoes
$3.95Onion Rings
$9.95Rice
$4.95Stuffed Grape Leaves
$5.95Vegetable of the Day
$3.50-
Salads
-
House Salad
$11.95Iceberg lettuce, tomato, peppers, red onion, cucumber, red cabbage, carrots, croutons, choice of dressing.
-
Caesar Salad
$11.95Romaine lettuce, croutons, Parmesan cheese.
-
Greek Salad
$16.95Iceberg lettuce, feta, tomato, cucumber, black olives, red onion, stuffed grape leaves, anchovies, pepperoncini, red wine vinaigrette
-
Mediterranean Salad
$17.95Romaine lettuce, cherry tomato, cucumber, chickpeas, artichoke hearts, kalamata olives, red onion, feta cheese, red wine vinaigrette.
-
Village Greek Salad
$13.95Cucumber, tomato, red onion, feta cheese, kalamata olives, extra virgin olive oil, red wine vinegar.
-
Huck Finn Salad
$13.95Arugula, apples, walnuts, bleu cheese, balsamic vinaigrette.
Complement any of the above salads with:
Grilled Chicken $7.00 – Grilled Shrimp $8.00 – Salmon $10.00 – Tuna Salad $8.00 – Steak $10.00
-
Entree Salads
-
Buffalo Chicken Salad
$18.95Buffalo fried chicken cutlet, romaine lettuce, tomato, crumbled bleu cheese, tortilla chips, ranch dressing
-
California Salad
$19.50Oven roasted turkey breast, iceberg lettuce, avocado, bacon, tomato, red onion, raisins, choice of dressing
-
Chef Salad
$18.95Roast beef, turkey, ham, pastrami, Swiss cheese, iceberg lettuce, choice of dressing
-
Chicken Portabella Salad
$18.50Grilled chicken, arugula, portabella mushroom, tomato, feta cheese, balsamic vinaigrette
-
Chicken Salad Platter
$16.95Iceberg lettuce, cucumber, tomato, sliced egg, potato salad, cole slaw and chicken salad.
-
Cobb Salad
$19.50Grilled chicken, iceberg lettuce, bacon, avocado, tomato, crumbled bleu cheese, cucumber, sliced egg, tortilla chips, choice of dressing
-
Grilled Chicken Waldorf
$18.95Grilled chicken, romaine lettuce, apples, red grapes, walnuts, celery, raisins, crumbled bleu cheese, balsamic vinaigrette
-
Honey Fried Chicken Salad
$18.95Fried chicken tenders, iceberg lettuce, tomato, bacon, cucumber, carrot, red cabbage, honey mustard dressing
-
New Orleans Salad
$18.95Cajun chicken breast, mixed greens, tomato, red onion, mushrooms, egg, black olives, cheese, balsamic vinaigrette
-
Organic Salad
$20.95Grilled Salmon, mixed greens, sun-dried tomato, capers, portabella mushroom, citrus dressing
-
Shrimp Salad Platter
$17.95Iceberg lettuce, cucumber, tomato, sliced egg, potato salad, cole slaw and chicken salad.
-
Steak House Wedge
$19.95Flat iron steak, iceberg wedge, ranch dressing, bacon, tomato, crumbled bleu cheese, fried onion straws
-
Tuna Salad Platter
$17.95Iceberg lettuce, cucumber, tomato, sliced egg, potato salad, cole slaw and tuna salad
Served with french fries & cole slaw or pasta salad
Substitute sweet potato fries – $2.00 additional-
Chicken Sandwiches
Served with french fries, cole slaw, cucumber or pasta salad Substitute sweet potato fries - $1.50 additional
-
Balsamic Chicken
$17.50Grilled chicken, mozzarella cheese, portabella mushroom, balsamic vinaigrette, brioche roll
-
BBQ Chicken Panini
$18.50Grilled chicken, Canadian bacon, red onion, cheddar cheese, BBQ sauce, pressed flatbread
-
Big Bird
$17.95Grilled chicken, bacon, cheddar, hard roll
-
Cajun Chicken Grille
$16.95Red onion, american cheese, hard roll
-
California Chicken
$17.95Grilled chicken, avocado, Swiss cheese, brioche roll
-
Chicken Margherita
$17.50Grilled chicken, grilled tomato, mozzarella cheese, brioche roll
-
Chicken Parmigiana
$16.95Fried chicken cutlet, marinara sauce, mozzarella cheese, Italian roll
-
Crispy Buffalo Chicken
$15.95Fried chicken cutlet, buffalo sauce, hard roll
-
Grilled Chicken Breast
$15.95Lettuce, tomato, brioche roll
-
Malibu Chicken
$17.95Grilled chicken, grilled ham, Swiss cheese, honey mustard, brioche roll
-
Sicilian Panini
$17.95Grilled chicken, spinach, red onion, mozzarella cheese, pressed flatbread
-
Tuscan Panini
$17.50Grilled chicken, arugula, mozzarella cheese, balsamic vinaigrette, pressed flatbread
-
It's Greek To Me
-
Baked Moussaka
$20.95layers of eggplant, potatoes, chopped meat sauce, topped with bechamel cream sauce & greek salad
-
Greek Sampler
$24.95pork or chicken souvlaki, spinach pie, stuffed grape leaves, grilled pita wedges, served with tzatziki sauce & greek salad
-
Grilled Double Souvlaki Platter
$23.95traditional cubed pork or chicken skewers, grilled pita wedges, tzatziki sauce, served with greek salad & french fries
-
Grilled Souvlaki Sandwich Platter
$18.95traditional cubed pork or chicken, lettuce, tomato, onion, tzatziki sauce, wrapped in grilled pita, served with french fries
-
Spanakopita
$20.95sauteed spinach, onions, herbs, spices, feta cheese wrapped in delicate layers of buttery phyllo dough, served with greek salad
Served with french fries, cole slaw or pasta salad
Substitute sweet potato fries – $2.00 additional-
Grilled Wraps
Served with french fries, cole slaw, cucumber or pasta salad Substitute sweet potato fries – $1.50 additional
-
Cajun Southwestern
$17.50Cajun grilled chicken, tomato, romaine lettuce, bacon, jalapenos, ranch dressing
-
California Wrap
$17.95Roasted turkey breast, avocado, Swiss cheese, bacon, lettuce
-
Chicken B.L.T.A.
$17.95Grilled chicken, bacon, lettuce, tomato, avocado
-
Chicken Caesar
$15.95Grilled chicken, romaine lettuce, Caesar dressing
-
Chicken Portabella
$16.95Grilled chicken, arugula, tomato, portabella mushroom, balsamic vinaigrette
-
Honey Dijon Chicken
$17.95Grilled chicken, Swiss cheese, bacon, lettuce, tomato, honey Dijon dressing
-
Mediterranean Wrap
$16.95Grilled chicken, spinach, tomato, mozzarella cheese, red onion
-
New Yorker
$17.95Corned beef, pastrami, Swiss cheese, red onion, Dijon mustard
-
Shrimp Ceasar
$15.95Grilled shrimp, romaine lettuce, Caesar dressing
-
Steak Fajita Wrap
$17.95London broil, tomato, cheese, lettuce, salsa, sour cream
Served with cole slaw, cucumber or pasta salad on choice of white, whole wheat, rye or kaiser roll
-
Deli Sandwiches
Served with cole slaw, cucumber or pasta salad on choice of white, whole wheat, rye or hard roll.
-
B.L.T.
$9.50Baked Virginia Ham
$10.50Boiled Ham
$8.50Chicken Salad
$11.95Egg Salad
$8.95Grilled Cheese
$5.95Roast Beef
$11.95Roast Turkey
$11.95Shrimp Salad
$11.95Tuna Salad
$11.95Sandwich Extras: fries $3.00 – bacon $2.50 – tomato $.50 – onion $.50 – cheese $1.00 – pita $1.00
1/2 pound of custom blend beef with fries, lettuce and tomato
Served with choice of cole slaw or pasta salad-
Better Burgers
8 oz. of custom blend Angus beef on grilled brioche bun with fries, lettuce and tomato. Served with choice of cole slaw, cucumber or pasta salad.
-
Alpine Swiss
$15.50Portabella mushrooms, Swiss cheese
-
Alpine Swiss
$16.50portobella mushrooms, swiss cheese
-
Breakfast Burger
$18.95Fried egg, bacon, American cheese
-
Brooklyn
$16.95Bacon, mushrooms, Swiss cheese
-
Brooklyn
$17.95bacon, mushrooms, swiss cheese
-
California Cheeseburger
$15.95Cheeseburger
$14.95Classic Hamburger
$13.95Cuban Turkey Burger
$17.50Grilled ham, pickle, Swiss cheese, honey mustard
Hawaiian Burger
$17.95grilled pineapple, mozzarella cheese
Jersey Burger
$18.95Fried egg, Taylor ham, American cheese
L.A. Burger
$16.95Avocado, arugula, grilled onions, balsamic vinaigrette
Patty Melt
$15.95Philly Turkey Burger
$15.95Onions, peppers, provolone cheese
Pizza Burger
$16.95Route 66
$15.95Cajun spices, fried onions, cheddar cheese
Santa Monica Turkey Burger
$18.95Bacon, avocado, cheddar cheese
Smoke House
$16.95Cheddar cheese, bacon, BBQ sauce, fried onions
Smoke House
$17.95cheddar cheese, bacon, bbq sauce, fried onions
St. Louis
$16.50Grilled onions, mushrooms, mozzarella cheese
Texas Burger
$16.95Chili, red onions, cheddar cheese
The Fat Burger
$16.50Our Angus burger, fried whole portabella mushroom, mozzarella cheese, ranch dressing
The Impostor Burger
$13.95A meatless option, grilled portabella mushroom, red onion, mozzarella cheese, marinara sauce
Turkey Burger
$14.50Twin Cheeseburger
$20.95Veggie Burger
$13.95Burger Extras:
bacon $3.00 – tomato $.75 – cheese $ $1.50 – onion or peppers $.50 – mushrooms $1.00 – sub. sweet potato fries $2.00 – sub. disco fries $3.00 – sub. onion rings $2.00
Served with french fries, cole slaw or pasta salad
Substitute sweet potato fries $2.00 additional-
All Time Greats
Served with french fries, cole slaw, cucumber or pasta salad. Substitute sweet potato fries $1.50 additional.
-
Baked Meatloaf Sandwich
$15.95Brown gravy, kaiser roll
-
Chicken Fingers Delight
$15.95Chicken tenders, mozzarella sticks
-
Chicken Fingers Deluxe
$15.50Chicken tenders, marinara sauce, honey mustard
-
Corned Beef & Pastrami Club
$18.95Cole slaw, Russian dressing
-
Corned Beef Reuben
$18.50Corned beef, grilled rye, sauerkraut, Russian dressing
-
Greek Gyro
$16.50Beef or chicken, lettuce, tomato, onion, pita, tzatziki
-
Happy Waitress
$13.95Grilled cheese, bacon, tomato
-
Meatball Parmigiana Sandwich
$15.95Marinara sauce, mozzarella cheese, Italian roll
-
Pastrami Reuben
$18.95Pastrami, grilled rye, sauerkraut, Russian dressing, swiss cheese
-
Philly Cheese Steak
$16.95Onions, peppers, cheese, Italian roll
-
Roast Beef Triple Decker
$16.95Swiss cheese, cole slaw, Russian dressing
-
Tuna Melt
$16.50White meat tuna, tomato, American cheese
-
Turkey Club
$16.95Roasted turkey breast, bacon, lettuce, tomato
Served with french fries, cole slaw or pasta salad
Substitute sweet potato fries $2.00 additional-
Bistro Roast Beef
$17.50Caramelized onions, provolone cheese, hard roll
-
City Grill
$18.95Pastrami, Swiss, tomato, Russian dressing, cole slaw, grilled rye
-
Crab Cake Sandwich
$17.95Lettuce, tomato, brioche roll, remoulade
-
Cuban Panini
$16.95Roast pork, grilled ham, Swiss cheese, pickles, honey mustard
-
Eggplant Milanese Panini
$16.50Fried eggplant, roasted peppers, mozzarella cheese, marinara sauce
-
Fried Fish Sandwich
$18.95Fried fillet of flounder, hard roll, lettuce, tomato
-
Manhattan Steak Panini
$18.95London broil, mushrooms, cheddar cheese
-
Open Sliced Steak
$22.95Angus sirloin steak, onion rings, white toast
Hot Open Sandwiches $17.95
Roast beef, turkey or Virginian ham, white bread, gravy, potato & soup
Served with garlic bread
1. Select your Pasta
penne
linguini
shells
bow-ties2. Choose Your Sauce
marinara – $11.00
vodka sauce – $12.00
alfredo – $12.00
bolognese – $16.00
garlic & oil – $11.003. Add Any Extras
chicken – $7.00
shrimp – $8.00
salmon – $10.00
italian meatballs – $4.00
spinach, broccoli
or mushrooms – $4.00Served with choice of soup or salad
-
Pasta
Served with choice of soup or salad.
-
Cavatelli & Broccoli Rabe
$18.95with olive oil & fresh garlic
-
Italian Meat Lasagna
$21.95Linguini & Meatballs
$18.95Italian meatballs, marinara sauce
Linguini Alfredo
$17.95Linquini pasta, Parmesan cream sauce
Pasta Bolognese
$20.95Penne pasta, mushrooms, Italian meat sauce
Pasta Romana
$21.95Bow-tie pasta, sautéed chicken, broccoli, sun-dried tomato, peas, Parmesan cream sauce
Penne Vodka
$17.95Penne pasta, tomato vodka cream sauce, peas
Tortellini Carbonara
$19.95Cheese tortellini, peas, ham, garlic, Parmesan cream sauce
Add to your Pasta
Chicken $7.00 – Shrimp $8.00 – Salmon $10.00 – Italian Meatballs $4.00 – Spinach, Broccoli or Mushrooms $4.00
Served with choice of soup or salad
-
Dinner Specialties
Served with choice of soup or salad.
-
Baked Meatloaf
$19.95Brown gravy, choice of two sides
-
Chicken Francaise
$23.95Sautéed chicken, lemon, white wine, rice
-
Chicken Kabob
$25.95Fresh vegetables, rice
-
Chicken Marsala
$23.95Sautéed chicken, mushrooms, Marsala wine sauce, rice
-
Chicken Parmigiana
$23.95Chicken cutlet, marinara sauce, mozzarella, linguini
-
Chicken Scampi
$23.95Sautéed chicken, garlic butter sauce, rice
-
Eggplant Parmigiana
$21.95Fried eggplant, marinara sauce, mozzarella, linguini
-
Fried Chicken
$22.95Southern style fried chicken, choice of two sides
-
Ham Steak
$20.95With fruit sauce, choice of two sides
-
Oven Roasted Turkey
$20.95All white meat turkey, stuffing, cranberry sauce, turkey gravy, choice of two sides.
-
Pan Fried Calf's Liver
$22.95Bacon, onions, choice of two sides
-
Roast Sirloin of Beef
$20.95Au jus gravy, choice of two sides
-
Roasted or Broiled Half Chicken
$20.95Homemade stuffing, choice of two sides
-
Shrimp Scampi
$32.95Sautéed shrimp, garlic butter sauce, rice
-
Simply Grilled Chicken
$23.95Oregano, lemon, choice of two sides
-
Veal Parmigiana
$25.95Milk-fed veal cutlet, marinara sauce, mozzarella, linguini
Side Selections
french fries – mashed potatoes – sweet potato fries – baked potato – rice – vegetable of the day
Served with choice of soup or salad
-
Fish & Seafood
Served with choice of soup or salad.
-
Baked Stuffed Shrimp (4)
$35.95Crabmeat stuffing, choice of two sides
-
Boston Scrod Fillet
$26.95Broiled, choice of two sides
-
English Fish & Chips
$22.95Beer battered cod, homemade chips, choice of one side
-
Fillet of Flounder
$32.95Broiled or fried, choice of two sides
-
Jumbo Gulf Shrimp
$29.95Broiled or fried, choice of two sides
-
Maryland Crab Cakes
$31.95Remoulade sauce, choice of two sides
-
Salmon (Norwegian)
$27.95Broiled, dill cream sauce, choice of two sides
-
Tuscany Lemon Tilapia
$23.95Broiled, lemon, olive oil, tomato, onions, parsley, choice of two sides
Side Selections
french fries – mashed potatoes – sweet potato fries – baked potato – rice – vegetable of the day
Served with choice of soup or salad and two side items
-
Steaks & Chops
Served with choice of soup or salad and two side items.
-
Baby Back Pork Ribs
$26.95BBQ sauce
-
Chopped Steak (16 oz.)
$21.95Ground prime sirloin, onion straws
-
London Broil
$24.95Mushroom gravy sauce
-
N.Y. Sirloin
$39.9516 oz. Angus
-
Pork Chops
$25.95Simply grilled, lemon, oregano
-
Rib-Eye
$39.95Simply grilled
Side Selections
french fries – mashed potatoes – sweet potato fries – baked potato – rice – vegetable of the day
Served with choice of soup or salad and two side items
-
Combinations
Served with choice of soup or salad and two side items.
-
BBQ Ribs & Salmon
$34.95Half rack baby back ribs, Cajun salmon, hollandaise sauce
-
BBQ Ribs & Shrimp
$29.95Half rack baby back ribs, fried shrimp
-
Salmon & Shrimp
$36.95Broiled salmon, crab-meat stuffed shrimp
-
Steak & Fried Shrimp
$32.9510 oz. Sirloin, herbed steak butter, fried shrimp
Side Selections
french fries – mashed potatoes – sweet potato fries – baked potato – rice – vegetable of the day
-
Morning Favorites
-
Bagel & Lox Platter
$20.95Smoked salmon, cream cheese, tomato, lettuce, onion, toasted bagel
-
Benny Copenhagen
$20.95Two poached eggs, lox, spinach, English muffin, hollandaise sauce, home fries
-
Breakfast Sampler
$15.95Two eggs, bacon, sausage, Taylor ham, home fries, toast
-
Chicken & Waffles
$21.95Fried chicken, Belgian waffle, syrup, butter
-
Double Dare
$15.95Two eggs, bacon, sausage, two pancakes
-
Eggs Benedict
$14.95Two poached eggs, Canadian bacon, English muffin, hollandaise sauce, home fries
-
Energy Breakfast
$17.50Mushroom, tomato and spinach egg white omelettte, grilled chicken breast, toast
-
Ham Steak & Eggs
$16.95Virginia ham steak, two eggs, home fries, toast
-
Hearty Breakfast
$15.95Any cheese omelette, side choice of Taylor ham, bacon or sausage, home fries, toast
-
Morning Wrap
$13.95Flour tortilla, scrambled eggs, bacon, cheddar cheese, side of home fries
-
Protein Wrap
$16.95Flour tortilla, grilled chicken and spinach egg white omelette, side of home fries
-
Steak & Eggs
$20.95Rib-eye steak, two eggs, home fries, toast
-
Turbo Wrap
$17.50tortilla filled with scrambled egg whites, turkey, tomato and avocado, served with fruit salad or cottage cheese
Served with home fries and toast
-
Farm Fresh Eggs
Served with home fries and toast.
-
Bacon & Eggs
$13.50Canadian Bacon & Eggs
$13.50Corned Beef Hash & Eggs
$13.50Grilled Chicken Breast & Eggs
$14.50London Broil & Eggs
$17.50Lox & Eggs
$19.00Pastrami or Corned Beef & Eggs
$16.50Sausage & Eggs
$13.50Taylor Ham & Eggs
$13.50Turkey or Beef Sausage & Eggs
$13.50Two Large Eggs
$8.50Virginia Ham & Eggs
$13.50Served with toast
-
Omelettes
Served with toast.
-
Colorado Omelette
$15.95Ham, bacon, sausage, peppers, onions, cheddar cheese, home fries
-
Florentine Omelette
$13.95Spinach, feta cheese, home fries
-
Garden Omelette
$14.95Peppers, onions, tomato, mushrooms, broccoli, home fries
-
Greek Omelette
$12.95Feta cheese, tomato, home fries
-
Healthy Omelette
$16.95Grilled chicken egg white omelette, home fries
-
Hungry Man Omelette
$17.95London broil, American cheese, home fries inside
-
Italian Omelette
$14.95Sausage, tomato, mushrooms, onions, peppers, mozzarella, marinara sauce, home fries
-
Old Country Omelette
$14.95Egg whites, feta cheese, kalamata olives, oregano, served with fruit salad
-
Spanish Omelette
$12.95Homade Spanish sauce, home fries
-
Three Cheese Omelette
$13.95Swiss, mozzarella, American cheese, home fries
-
Turbo Omelette
$16.95Turkey and tomato egg white omelette, topped with avocado, served with cottage cheese
-
Western Omelette
$13.95Ham, peppers, onions, home fries
Start with our fluffy 3 egg Omelette – $9.50
add your choice of ingrediants:
peppers or onions $.75 – tomatoes $1.00 – mushrooms $1.00 – broccoli or spinach $2.00 – sun-dried tomato $2.00 – avocado $3.00 – portabella mushroom $1.50 – ham, bacon, or sausage $3.00 – grilled chicken or turkey $5.00 – extra egg $1.50 – any cheese $2.00
Served with butter and syrup
-
Pancakes
Served with butter and syrup.
-
Banana Pancakes
$13.50Powdered sugar
-
Banana Walnut Pancakes
$15.00Three pancakes, filled with bananas and chopped walnuts
-
Blueberry Pancakes
$14.50Blueberry compote, powdered sugar
-
Chocolate Chip Pancakes
$13.50Semi-sweet chocolate chips, powdered sugar
-
Coconut Pancakes
$13.50with coconut flakes
-
Oreo Pancakes
$14.00Pancakes filled with crumbled Oreos and whipped cream
-
Pancake Sampler
$15.50Three pancakes, bacon, sausage, Taylor ham
-
Silver Dollar Pancakes
$9.50Dozen
-
Strawberry Pancakes
$13.50Fresh strawberries
-
g
Three Buttermilk Pancakes
$9.50Griddle Add-Ons
with Choice of Ham, Bacon, Sausage or Pork Roll 5.00 extra • with Two Eggs, Any Style 2.50 extra
with Fresh Banana or Strawberries 3.00 extra • with Two Scoops of Ice Cream 5.00 extra
Served with butter and syrup
-
Waffles & French Toast
Served with butter and syrup.
-
Bananas Foster Waffle
$17.00Waffle, bananas, brown sugar rum sauce, walnuts, vanilla ice cream
-
Classic Belgian Waffle
$9.50French Toast
$9.50French Toast Napoleon
$16.50French toast, strawberries, bananas, whipped cream, walnuts
French Toast Sampler
$15.50French toast, bacon, sausage, Taylor ham
Monte Cristo
$17.00French toast, turkey, ham, Swiss cheese, french fries
Waffle Sampler
$15.50Belgian waffle, bacon, sausage, Taylor ham
Griddle Add-Ons
with Choice of Ham, Bacon, Sausage or Taylor Ham 6.00 extra • with Two Eggs, Any Style 3.00 extra
with Fresh Banana or Strawberries 4.00 extra • with Two Scoops of Ice Cream 5.00 extra
Made with two eggs on choice of white, rye, whole wheat or kaiser roll
Bagel or English muffin $1.00 – Extra egg $1.50 – Add cheese $1.50-
Breakfast Sandwiches
Made with two eggs on choice of white, rye, whole wheat, or hard roll. Bagel or English muffin $.50 - Extra egg $1.00 - Add cheese $1.00
-
Cheese Omelette
$6.50Fried or Scrambled Egg
$4.95Fried or Scrambled Egg
$7.50With choice of ham, bacon, sausage or Pork Roll
Pork Roll, Bacon or Sausage
$7.95Potato & Egg
$5.50Taylor Ham, Egg & Cheese
$8.50Western Omelette
$7.95-
On The Side
-
Assorted Muffins
$3.50Canadian Bacon
$6.00Corned Beef Hash
$6.00Cottage Cheese
$4.50Croissant
$2.95English Muffin
$2.50Fresh Fruit Salad
$5.50Fresh Strawberries
$5.50Grilled Chicken
$7.00Ham or Bacon
$6.00Home Fries
$5.50Lox
$11.95Pickles (8)
$4.50Sausage or Taylor Ham
$6.00Toast
$2.50Toasted Bagel
$2.50Toasted Bagel
$4.95With cream cheese
Turkey or Beef Sausage
$6.00-
Signature Desserts
-
Bananas Foster
$8.95Vanilla ice cream, banana, brown sugar run sauce, walnuts
-
Brownie Delight
$8.50Warm walnut fudge brownie, vanilla ice cream, caramel, chocolate syrup, whipped cream
-
Classic Banana Split
$10.50Banana, three scoops of ice cream, chocolate syrup, pineapple, walnuts, whipped cream
-
Ice Cream Sundae
$7.95Two scoops ice cream, chocolate syrup, pineapple, walnuts, whipped cream
-
Pound Cake Napoleon
$8.50Toasted butter pound cake, strawberries, vanilla ice cream, whipped cream
-
Warm Bread Pudding
$8.95Vanilla ice cream, caramel sauce
All our cakes and pastries are made in house with the finest ingredients and are available to take home for all occasions
-
From Our Bakery
All our cakes and pastries are made in house with the finest ingredients and are available to take home for all occasions.
-
Apple Turnover
$4.75Assorted Danish
$3.50Assorted Fruit Pies
$5.00Assorted Layer Cakes
$4.75Carrot Cake
$5.75Cheesecake
$5.75Chocolate Brownie
$4.50Chocolate Cheesecake
$6.00Chocolate Eclair
$4.25Chocolate Pudding
$4.95Coconut Custard Pie
$5.00Fruit Topped Cheesecake
$6.50Jumbo Chocolate Chip Cookie
$3.00Lemon Meringue Pie
$5.50Linzer Tart
$4.25Napoleon
$5.00Pound Cake
$3.75Rice Pudding
$4.95Strawberry Cheesecake
$6.50Strawberry Shortcake
$4.75Two Scoops Ice Cream
$5.50A la Mode $3.00 extra